2019 Umpqua RiverHawk Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 12-7
Pct. .632
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 2
Home 1-0
Away 3-2
Neutral 8-5
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 23 vs. Centralia @ Umpqua Community College Roseburg, OR W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Green River @ Showcase W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Yakima Valley @ Showcase W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Whatcom @ Showcase W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Treasure Valley @ Springfield. OR L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 25 vs. South Puget Sound @ Showcase W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Olympic @ Showcase L, 2-1 Final
Fri. 30 at Multnomah Gresham, Oregon W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. Wenatchee Valley @ Highline W, 2-0 Final
  at Highline Highline College Fall Classic, Des Moines, WA L, 2-0 Final
Sun. 8 at Big Bend L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Skagit Valley @ Highline W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Yakima Valley @ Highline College L, 3-1 Final
Mon. 9 vs. College of the Redwoods Roseburg, OR W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 11 at New Hope Eugene, Oregon W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 13 at Yakima Valley W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Olympic @ Linn Benton W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Pierce @ Linn Benton L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Linn-Benton @ Linn-Benton CC Crossover, Albany, OR L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 18 vs. Linn-Benton * Roseburg, OR 6:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Clackamas * Oregon City, Oregon 2:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Clark * Roseburg, OR 6:30 PM
Sun. 29 at College of the Siskiyous Weed, California 12:00 PM
Mon. 30 vs. New Hope Roseburg, OR 6:30 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Mt. Hood * Roseburg, OR 6:30 PM
Sat. 5 at Chemeketa * Salem, Oregon 2:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Rogue * Roseburg, OR 6:30 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Southwestern Oregon * Roseburg, OR 2:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Lane * 6:30 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Clackamas * Roseburg, OR 2:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Linn-Benton * Albany, Oregon 6:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Mt. Hood * Gresham, Oregon 2:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Chemeketa * Roseburg, OR 6:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Clark * Vancouver, Washington 2:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Southwestern Oregon * 6:30 PM
Fri. 8 at Rogue * Grants Pass, Oregon 6:30 PM
Thu. 14 vs. Lane * Roseburg, Ore. (Sophomore Night) 6:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event