2019 Umpqua RiverHawk Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Matches -
Kills per set -
Hitting % -
Assists per set -
Blocks per set -
Service Aces per set -
Digs per set -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 23 vs. Centralia Home 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Green River @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR NWAC Showcase Tournament (Court 2) 9:00 AM
  vs. Yakima Valley @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR NWAC Showcase Tournament (Court 2) 11:30 AM
  vs. Whatcom @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR NWAC Showcase Tournament (Court 5) 3:15 PM
  vs. Treasure Valley @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR NWAC Showcase Tournament (Court 5) 5:45 PM
Sun. 25 vs. South Puget Sound @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR NWAC Showcase Tournament (Court 5) 10:15 AM
  vs. Olympic @ Bob Keefer Center, Springfield, OR NWAC Showcase Tournament (Court 5) 11:30 AM
Fri. 30 at Multnomah Gresham, Oregon 7:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. TBA @ Highline College Highline Tournament Des Moines, Washington TBA
Sun. 8 vs. TBA @ Highline Community College Highline Tournament Des Moines, Washington TBA
Mon. 9 vs. College of the Redwoods Home 6:00 PM
Wed. 11 at New Hope Eugene, Oregon 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. TBA @ Linn-Benton Community College X-Over Tournament Albany, Oregon TBA
Sat. 14 vs. TBA @ Linn-Benton Community College X-Over Tournament Albany, Oregon TBA
Wed. 18 vs. Linn-Benton * Home 6:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Clackamas * Oregon City, Oregon 2:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Clark * Home 6:30 PM
Sun. 29 at College of the Siskiyous Weed, California 12:00 PM
Mon. 30 vs. New Hope Home 6:30 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Mt. Hood * Home 6:30 PM
Sat. 5 at Chemeketa * Salem, Oregon 2:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Rogue * Home 6:30 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Southwestern Oregon * Home 2:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Lane * Eugene, Oregon 6:30 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Clackamas * Home 2:00 PM
Wed. 23 at Linn-Benton * Albany, Oregon 6:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Mt. Hood * Gresham, Oregon 2:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Chemeketa * Home 6:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Clark * Vancouver, Washington 2:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Southwestern Oregon * 6:30 PM
Fri. 8 at Rogue Community College * Grants Pass, Oregon 6:30 PM
Thu. 14 vs. Lane * Home 6:30 PM
Wed. 20 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
Thu. 21 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
Fri. 22 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
Sat. 23 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
Sun. 24 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event